Staff Directory

Student Services Staff Directory

District Team

Office Position Name Ext. Email
MEC Administrator Dr. Kristin Swanson
6004 [email protected]
MEC Assistant Director of Student Services Taylor Harvey
6029 [email protected]
ROM Special Education Coordinator
Amanda Barton
6058
[email protected]
MEC Special Education Coordinator
Tonya Martin 6046 [email protected]
MEC Special Education Coordinator LEEP
Debra Yasutake   [email protected]
MEC Special Education Coordinator (Highcrest & WJHS) Amy Freese 6025
[email protected]
MEC Special Education Coordinator
Debbie Cooper
 6031 [email protected]
MEC Speech Pathologist-Itinerant Britany Nelson

[email protected]

HAR Vision Itinerant Teacher Samantha Undesser
6712
[email protected]
MEC Secretary Julie Baumann 6022 [email protected]
MEC Secretary Kathy Hughes 6044 [email protected]
CEN Department Chair, Psychologist Kate Patel & Katie Neidich

[email protected]
HMS Department Chair, SLP Cristina Chung 6523 [email protected]
HMS Department Chair, OT Michelle Mermelstein

[email protected]
HMS Department Chair, Health Services Mary McLone
6502 [email protected]
WJHS Department Chair, Social Work Jami Jacobs & Cathy Marlas

[email protected]
ROM Phycial Therapist Kristin Spalo 6428 [email protected]
ROM Adapted Physical Education Stefanos Apostoloulos
6653 [email protected]
HMS Social Worker-Comp Karin Bader
6535
[email protected]
St. Joe & St. Francis LBS Kate Cummings

[email protected]


Private/Parochial Schools- Speech Pathologist




 



 







 

 

Central Team

Office Position Name Ext. Email





CEN Nurse Nicole Meyer
6102 [email protected]
CEN Psychologist Vanessa Kovachy
6173
[email protected]
CEN Social Worker Jami Jacobs 6138 [email protected]
CEN Speech & Language Pathologist Gayle Wasserman
6134
[email protected]

CEN Speech & Language Pathologist (.5)
Hilary Rosenthal
6146 [email protected]
CEN LBS
Elizabeth O'Toole

[email protected]
CEN LBS Danielle Chemello
6188
[email protected]
CEN
LBS
Alicia Cohen
6119
 [email protected]
CEN LBS Chelsie Harris

[email protected]
CEN LBS Kyla Marshall

[email protected]
CEN




CEN



CEN Occupational Therapist
Mary Frandsen 6141 [email protected]
CEN
 Physical Therapist
 Kristin Spalo
6428
[email protected]

Early Childhood Team

Office Position Name Ext. Email
ROM Coordinator Debra Yasutake
6463 [email protected]
ROM Nurse Mary Ann Roche 6402 [email protected]
ROM Psychologist Liora Mendelsberg


ROM Social Worker
Jill Gershune 6464 [email protected]
ROM Speech & Language Pathologist
Stephanie Boron

[email protected]
ROM Speech & Language Pathologist
Britany Nelson
6438
[email protected]
MEC Speech & Language Itinerant Britany Nelson
6058
[email protected]
ROM LBS-LEEP
Kristin Johnson 6458 [email protected]
ROM
LBS-LEEP
Justyna Lostumbo
6115
[email protected]
ROM LBS-LEEP
Elizabeth Foley
6446 [email protected]
ROM LBS-LEEP
Rebecca Schultze
  [email protected]
ROM

 
ROM Occupational Therapist Lindsey Barnes 6415 [email protected]
ROM Occupational Therapist
Catherine Ruiz
6717
[email protected]
ROM
Physical Therapist Kristin Spalo 6428 [email protected]

 



Harper Team

Office Position Name Ext. Email





HAR Nurse Valerie Morse
6202 [email protected]
HAR Psychologist
Chris Rusnak

[email protected]
HAR Speech & Language Pathologist
Madeline Gannon
6288 [email protected]
HAR Social Worker
Nicola Kiela

[email protected]
HAR
LBS
Kirsten Gillespie
  [email protected]
HAR LBS
Kate Cummings
6226
[email protected]
HAR LBS
Maggie Donner
6367
[email protected]
HAR LBS (.5)
Elizabeth Oroni
6218
[email protected]
HAR
LBS
Lisa Pride
6231
[email protected]
HAR LBS

   
HAR LBS
Melanie Eckert

[email protected]
   Occupational Therapist (.5) Nicole Shamis   6287  [email protected]
         
















Highcrest Team

Office Position Name Ext. Email
MEC Special Education Coordinator Amy Freese
6025
[email protected]
HMS Nurse Mary McLone
6502 [email protected]
HMS Psychologist Katherine Neidich 6592 [email protected]
 HMS Psychologist
Sarah Prouty
 6037 [email protected]
HMS Social Worker Brittany Berman 6568 [email protected]
HMS Social Worker Amanda Gehrls

[email protected]
 HMS Social Worker
Carly Gordon
   [email protected]
HMS Speech & Language Pathologist Cristina Chung 6523 [email protected]
HMS Speech & Language Pathologist
Samantha Marwick
6680
[email protected]
HMS Speech & Language Pathologist
Melissa Johnson

[email protected]
HMS LBS Lauren Amabile

[email protected]
HMS LBS Alison Ansay

[email protected]
HMS LBS Lauren Apostolopoulos
6560
[email protected]
HMS LBS Brianne Cecala
 6526  [email protected]
HMS LBS Kelly Coyne
6634
[email protected]
HMS LBS Hannah Deutsch
6794
[email protected]
HMS LBS Haley Gawenda

[email protected]
HMS
LBS Michele Gohde
6578
[email protected]
HMS LBS Margaret Gray

[email protected]
HMS LBS Theresa Malstrom
6614
[email protected]
HMS LBS Wesley Needle
6605
[email protected]
HMS LBS Melanie Newman

[email protected]g
HMS LBS
Kristin Reese
6593
[email protected]
 HMS LBS
Erica Surdyk
6603
[email protected]
HMS LBS
Sana Anwer

[email protected]
HMS
LBS
Maura Whiston
6617
[email protected]
HMS
Adaptive PE
Stefanos Apostolopoulos

[email protected]
HMS Occupational Therapist
Hannah Pecyna
6797
[email protected]
HMS
LBS-Vision
Samantha Undesser
6712
[email protected]

McKenzie Team

Office Position Name Ext. Email





MCK Nurse Mary Satkowski
6302 [email protected]

MCK Psychologist Megan Filip
6348
[email protected]
MCK Social Worker (.2)
Amy Valaitis
6021
[email protected]
MCK Social Worker
Nadine Ibrahim
6344
[email protected]
MCK Speech & Language Pathologist Melissa Johnson 6360 [email protected]
 MCK Speech & Language Pahtologist
 Lauren Linn
   [email protected]
MCK LBS Katie Brocato
6364
[email protected]
MCK LBS Rachel Gerber
6382
[email protected]
MCK LBS Pamela Hochwert
6324
[email protected]
MCK LBS Carla Perry
6361
[email protected]
MCK LBS
Cori Piper
6353
[email protected]
MCK
LBS
 Jennifer Friedman
  [email protected]
MCK LBS



MCK Occupational Therapist (.8)
Paula Lundell 6338
[email protected]





















Romona Team

Office Position Name Ext. Email





ROM Nurse Mary Ann Roche 6402 [email protected]
ROM Psychologist
Dr. Kate Patel
6454 [email protected]
ROM Social Worker Kathy Brandeisky 6420 [email protected]
ROM Social Worker
Amy Valaitis
6021
[email protected]
ROM Speech & Language Pathologist
Suruchi Matthews

[email protected]
ROM LBS Robyn Konecnik
6487
[email protected]
ROM LBS John Lee
6441
[email protected]
ROM LBS Kristen Olsen
6433 [email protected]
ROM
LBS Elizabeth Oroni

[email protected]
ROM LBS Kristen Parker
6440
[email protected]
ROM
LBS Laura Resis
6627
[email protected]
ROM LBS Julia Ryan
6382
[email protected]
ROM LBS Nina Silvasy

[email protected]
ROM LBS
Stephen Spellman
6742
[email protected]
ROM LBS
Brooke Martyn

[email protected]
ROM
LBS
 Takiyah Olatumtosun
   [email protected]
ROM
LBS
Christina Padove
  [email protected]
ROM Occupational Therapist Michelle Mermelstein 6418
[email protected]
ROM
Occupational Therapist
Rebecca Benneett
6418
[email protected]
ROM
Occupational Therapist
Lindsay Barnes

[email protected]
ROM Occupational Therapist
Charyn Beaumont

[email protected]







Junior High Team

Office Position Name Ext. Email
MEC Special Education Coordinator Amy Freese

6025
[email protected]
WJHS Nurse Kiersten Wagner
6671 [email protected]
WJHS Psychologist Julie Nesheim 6714 [email protected]
WJHS Psychologist
Harriet Rawls

[email protected]
WJHS Social Worker Nikki Powell

[email protected]
WJHS Social Worker Cathy Marlas 6687 [email protected]
WJHS
Social Worker
 Nicola Kiela
   [email protected]
WJHS Speech & Language
Pathologist
Kimberly Picton 6711 [email protected]
 WJHS Speech & Language Pathologist
Zoe Lee Miller

[email protected]
WJHS



WJHS LBS Heather Brunner
6678
[email protected]
WJHS LBS Becky Dolinko
6716
[email protected]
WJHS LBS Wendy Godsell
6694
[email protected]
WJHS
LBS
Ashley Adams
  [email protected]
WJHS LBS Grace Goodman

[email protected]
WJHS LBS Deborah Kim
6698
[email protected]
WJHS LBS Maureen Kirby
6682
[email protected]
WJHS LBS Jamie Knuth
6720
[email protected]
WJHS LBS Nicole Peters 6788 [email protected]
WJHS LBS Lisa Raher
6740
[email protected]
WJHS LBS
Maggie Sacksteder
6715
[email protected]
WJHS LBS
Valeriya Slutskaya
6686
[email protected]
WJHS LBS
Silvia Sukenic

[email protected]
WJHS
LBS
 Edyta Debkowska
  [email protected]
WJHS
LBS
Deborah Kim
  [email protected]
WJHS
Occupational Therapist (.4)
Catherine Ruiz
 6717 [email protected]
WJHS
Adaptive PE
Stefanos Apostopolous

[email protected]

 







Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.